The Committee Boat should make an announcement at around 6pm: Mast racers, mast racers, mast racers, [pause] This is your committee boat for tonight [announce your boat name]. Tonight’s race will be [Standard windward/leeward twice around| Medium Distance to Bell Bouy or Small Triangle Distance] [describe the course] We are setting up the Starting Line [give description of where the start line is]. We anticipate an on time start at 6:15 (or give an updated start time) A Reminder that all boats not in your starting sequence are to keep clear of the starting area or face a time penalty. Thank you for your cooperation. Mast Committee Boat standing by on Seven Nine.

2019 Scratch Sheet

check the left check box when a boat check in. Be SURE to send the completed scratch sheet ELECTRONICALLY to email (takeela3692@gmail.com / text phone 414-881-9452
boat Sail Number Make Owners ------Finish Time------ Code Notes
AEQUITAS 148 Pearson 31 Fran Pauls | | Spin DNF
Allegro26 16110 Pearson 26 Joe Buck | | Spin DNF
Allegro 16081 Pearson 30 Joe Buck | | Spin DNF
AMOK US594 Soling Dan Brielmaier | | Spin DNF
Anafi 61101 Finngulf 335 Nicholas and Angela Hayes | | Spin DNF
Antonia 15241 Tartan T-10 Paul Baldino | | Spin DNF
Athena 1881 Hunter 33.5 Brian Molstad | | Spin DNF
Austral 33698 C&C 35 David Saudek | | Spin DNF
Berserkir 51351 Thompson Rob Hasselkus | | Spin DNF
Blue Pearl 52286 Beneteau First 40.5 James and Shawn Kerlin | | Spin DNF
Borealis 597 J 24 Kellen Muldoon | | Spin DNF
Carina 1166 Catalina 34 John Krezoski | | Spin DNF
Cattywampus 30 Catalina 387 Clay and Eliz Greene | | Spin DNF
CinCin 13390 Catalina Chris Coyne | | Spin DNF
COOL CHANGE 4 2835 Catalina 30 TR Bob Cooley | | Spin DNF
Eclipse 25023 Tartan T10 Ken Quant and Angie Klemm | | Spin DNF
Firewater 4517 C&C 30 MKII Jim and Micki Reinardy | | Spin DNF
Footprints 70066 Hunter 36 Rich Taugner | | Spin DNF
Gato 430 Merit 25 Ryan Wachholz | | Spin DNF
Jamboree 28340 Lancer 28 James Jamrozy | | Spin DNF
KAIKIAS HUNTER 30 Erik Ripley | | Spin DNF
Kristin Marie 6851 Islander Sloop Curt Crain | | Spin DNF
Lady Ayr 57 Tartan 33 Terry McClellan | | Spin DNF
Minnehaha Z30 Nordic Folkboat Claude Meyer | | Spin DNF
Nautical Sun 479 Hunter 34 Phil McCall | | Spin DNF
Orion 376 Hunter376 Ed Loman | | Spin DNF
Poggy 449 Cal 25 Guy and Debbie Mascari | | Spin DNF
Rum Line 40623 S2 9.1 Sheryl and Tony Bowman | | Spin DNF
Silvergirl 41625 Frers 33 Jay Raymond | | Spin DNF
Skelday 25210 Tartan 412 Eric and Mary Isbister | | Spin DNF
SOGO USA 161 Optima 101 Charlie Kopchick | | Spin DNF
Stimulus 526 Sea Sprite Greg Raleigh | | Spin DNF
The 19th Hole 291 Dehler 38 Donald Czaplicki | | Spin DNF
Tibateau 43639 Beneteau First 31 Oscar Wientjes and Severine Zaslavski | | Spin DNF
Usual Suspects US785 Soling 27 Lawrence Kenny | | Spin DNF
Vela 602 Jeanneau Ed & Wendy Bushman | | Spin DNF
Wanderlust 7759 Ericson Cruising 36 Joe Duehmig | | Spin DNF
Wild Goose 2706 Soverel 27 Bill Ashby | | Spin DNF